Vilver a Inicio  

Faq's

Which companies should perform a regulatory audit?

What is an occupational health and safety audit?

When should the first regulatory audit be performed?

How often should the regulatory audit be repeated?

 

The audit should be repeated every four years, except when activities included in annex I of the Prevention Services Regulation, Royal Decree 39/1997 of 17 January, are performed, in which case the frequency will be every two years (article 30.4 of the Prevention Services Regulation, Royal Decree 39/1997, of 17 January).

Companies may voluntarily submit their prevention system to the control of an external audit or evaluation to enable decisions aimed at perfecting and enhancing the system to be adopted (article 33 bis of the Prevention Services Regulation, Royal Decree 39/1997, of 17 January).

These revision periods can be  extended for two years when the preventive organisation
type of the Company has been agreed with specialised representatives from the Company.

Our
Organisation
Corporate
Purpose
ASP Policy
Services
Work Process
Professionals
Faq's
Contact
 

Auditores Sistemas de Prevención, S.L.